Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments
Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments allows 2 pets up to 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Charlotte
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- City ApartmentCity Apartment
- 1 king bed, 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
1100-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
Entertainment - 40-inch Smart TV with Netflix and streaming services
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Memory foam bed, premium bedding, and bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, bathtub or shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Washer/dryer, single sofa bed, and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Laundry detergent
- Smart TV
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Sofa bed size - single
- WiFi speed - 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Rice cooker
- Wheelchair accessible
- Air conditioning
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Separate sitting area
- Kitchen island
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Dining table
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Ice maker
- Separate dining area
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Memory foam mattress
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Toaster oven
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Netflix
- Toaster
- Wireless internet access
- Streaming services
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 40
- Iron/ironing board
- Rainfall showerhead
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
- Two-Bedroom ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This apartment features a rooftop pool. This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as city views. The unit offers 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Cleaning products
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Private apartment in building
- Drying rack for clothing
- Sofa bed
- Rooftop pool
- Salt water pool
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Carbon monoxide sources
- City Apartment, 1 BedroomCity Apartment, 1 Bedroom
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
750-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
Entertainment - 40-inch Smart TV with Netflix and streaming services
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Memory foam bed, premium bedding, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Washer/dryer, single sofa bed, and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Laundry detergent
- Smart TV
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Sofa bed size - single
- WiFi speed - 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Rice cooker
- Wheelchair accessible
- Air conditioning
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Separate sitting area
- Kitchen island
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Dining table
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Ice maker
- Separate dining area
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Memory foam mattress
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Toaster oven
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Netflix
- Toaster
- Wireless internet access
- Streaming services
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 40
- Iron/ironing board
- Rainfall showerhead
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Charlotte
for your stay.
Description
Located in Charlotte (Uptown Charlotte), Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments is within a 10-minute walk of Bank of America Stadium and Charlotte Convention Center. This upscale apartment is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from NASCAR Hall of Fame and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Spectrum Center. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Your memory foam bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and 50-inch Smart televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments pet policy?
Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments allows 2 pets up to 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments?
Yes! Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Charlotte that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments?
Yes! Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments allow cats?
Yes! Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments?
Check-in at Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments?
No, but parking is available at Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments have a pool or hot tub?
Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Uptown Fully Furnished Apartments, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Charlotte.






































































































































