Casa Clarín
This 1-bedroom house in Cajamarca is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Cajamarca
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Cajamarca
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at this vacation home in Cajamarca, you'll be in the historical district, within a 10-minute walk of Santa Apolonia Hill and Cajamarca Cathedral. This spa vacation home is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Iglesia de San Francisco and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Museo de Arqueológico & Etnografía. Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, which has a kitchen. There's a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a desk and a separate sitting area, as well as a phone with free local calls. Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an attached winery and a fitness center.
Sound good?
Host Information
Host Instructions
This property offers reservations facilitated by Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from noon on the day of arrival until the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom house in Cajamarca is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome. Verified 4 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- Smoking allowed
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Spa Services
- Airport Shuttle
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Casa Clarín yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Casa Clarín! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Casa Clarín pet policy?
This 1-bedroom house in Cajamarca is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Casa Clarín?
Yes! Casa Clarín allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Casa Clarín?
Yes! Casa Clarín welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Casa Clarín allow cats?
Yes! Casa Clarín welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Clarín?
Check-in at Casa Clarín is noon. We haven’t been able to determine the check-out time. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Casa Clarín have a pool or hot tub?
No, Casa Clarín does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Cajamarca that have pools.






































