Ayala 63
Ayala 63 allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. A dog bed and food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Madrid
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Madrid
for your stay.
Description
Located in Madrid (Salamanca), Ayala 63 is within a 15-minute walk of Paseo de la Castellana and WiZink Center. This upscale aparthotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Gran Via and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from El Retiro Park. Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. 52-inch Smart televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and separate sitting areas, as well as phones with free local calls. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Ayala 63. To-go breakfasts are available daily for a fee.
Property licenses
12139
ESFCTU00002808800060026600000000000000000000VT-121405
ESFCTU00002808800060039600000000000000000000VT-121393
ESHFTU00002808800060023501400000000000000005998099191
ESHFTU00002808800060034100200000000000000005998099194
VT-121405
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Babysitting Available
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Spa Services
- Airport Shuttle
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ayala 63 yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ayala 63! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ayala 63 pet policy?
Ayala 63 allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. A dog bed and food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Are big dogs allowed at Ayala 63?
Yes! Ayala 63 allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ayala 63?
Yes! Ayala 63 welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Ayala 63 allow cats?
Yes! Ayala 63 welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ayala 63?
Check-in at Ayala 63 is 3pm – 12am. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Ayala 63?
No, but parking is available at Ayala 63 for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Ayala 63 have a pool or hot tub?
Ayala 63 doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Ayala 63 offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Ayala 63 for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
























































































































