Townhome with Screened Porch 1 Mi to Bethany Beach
This 3-bedroom apartment in Bethany Beach allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $103 per stay. Sorry, no cats or exotic pets.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Bethany Beach
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment (3 Bedrooms)Apartment (3 Bedrooms)
- 1 king bed, 1 queen bed, 5 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 10 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed, 5 Twin Beds, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
1356-sq-foot room with a balcony
Layout - 3 bedrooms and living room
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Laundry detergent
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Balcony
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Bethany Beach
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this apartment in Bethany Beach, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Ocean City Beach and Bethany Beach Boardwalk. This apartment is 14.2 mi (22.8 km) from Rehoboth Beach Boardwalk and 7.3 mi (11.8 km) from Maryland Beach. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, which features a fireplace. There's a private balcony. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include an iron/ironing board, and a crib/infant bed (complimentary) can be requested. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Townhome with Screened Porch 1 Mi to Bethany Beach yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Townhome with Screened Porch 1 Mi to Bethany Beach! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Townhome with Screened Porch 1 Mi to Bethany Beach pet policy?
This 3-bedroom apartment in Bethany Beach allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $103 per stay. Sorry, no cats or exotic pets.
Are big dogs allowed at Townhome with Screened Porch 1 Mi to Bethany Beach?
Yes! Townhome with Screened Porch 1 Mi to Bethany Beach allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Townhome with Screened Porch 1 Mi to Bethany Beach?
Yes! Townhome with Screened Porch 1 Mi to Bethany Beach allows 2 pets.
Does Townhome with Screened Porch 1 Mi to Bethany Beach allow cats?
No, Townhome with Screened Porch 1 Mi to Bethany Beach doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bethany Beach that allow cats.
Does Townhome with Screened Porch 1 Mi to Bethany Beach have a pool or hot tub?
Townhome with Screened Porch 1 Mi to Bethany Beach doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.



















































































