Trails End
This 3-bedroom cabin in Packwood allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $50 per apartment, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Packwood
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Packwood
for your stay.
Description
Located in Packwood, this cabin is a 3-minute drive from Gifford Pinchot National Forest and 10 minutes from Backbone Lake Trail. This cabin is 14.5 mi (23.4 km) from Mount Rainier National Park and 4.9 mi (7.8 km) from White Pass Sports Hut. Make yourself comfortable in this cabin, which features a private spa tub and a flat-screen TV. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include a phone and a refrigerator. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a spa tub or take in the view from a garden.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Trails End yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Trails End! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Trails End pet policy?
This 3-bedroom cabin in Packwood allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $50 per apartment, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Trails End?
Yes! Trails End allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Trails End?
Yes! Trails End welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Trails End allow cats?
Yes! Trails End welcomes cats.
Does Trails End have a pool or hot tub?
No, Trails End does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Packwood that have pools.























































































































