Lovely Colorado Springs Home MTN Views & Hot Tub
This 5-bedroom cottage in Colorado Springs allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Colorado Springs
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (5 Bedrooms)House (5 Bedrooms)
- 1 king bed, 2 queen beds, 2 double beds, 1 twin bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 13 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed, 2 Queen Beds, 2 Double Beds, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
2615-sq-foot room with a balcony
Layout - 5 bedrooms and living room
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 3 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, laptop workspace, and highchair; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Laundry detergent
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Balcony
- Separate living room
- Coffee grinder
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Colorado Springs
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Colorado Springs (Central Colorado Springs), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Garden of the Gods and Colorado College. This family-friendly cottage is 7.7 mi (12.3 km) from US Air Force Academy and 12 mi (19.2 km) from Cheyenne Mountain Zoo. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which features a fireplace. There's a private balcony. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a ceiling fan and an iron/ironing board, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary). Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Game Room
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Lovely Colorado Springs Home MTN Views & Hot Tub yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Lovely Colorado Springs Home MTN Views & Hot Tub! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Lovely Colorado Springs Home MTN Views & Hot Tub pet policy?
This 5-bedroom cottage in Colorado Springs allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Lovely Colorado Springs Home MTN Views & Hot Tub?
Yes! Lovely Colorado Springs Home MTN Views & Hot Tub allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Lovely Colorado Springs Home MTN Views & Hot Tub?
Yes! Lovely Colorado Springs Home MTN Views & Hot Tub welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Lovely Colorado Springs Home MTN Views & Hot Tub allow cats?
Yes! Lovely Colorado Springs Home MTN Views & Hot Tub welcomes cats.
Does Lovely Colorado Springs Home MTN Views & Hot Tub have a pool or hot tub?
No, Lovely Colorado Springs Home MTN Views & Hot Tub does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Colorado Springs that have pools.































































































































