Dumfries Vacation Rental 32 Mi to Washington DC
This 4-bedroom cottage in Dumfries allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $71 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Dumfries
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (4 Bedrooms)House (4 Bedrooms)
- 1 king bed, 3 queen beds
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 3 Queen Beds
3875 sq feet
Layout - 4 bedrooms
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 3 bathrooms, free toiletries, and a bathtub
Practical - Washing machine and highchair
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Free toiletries
- Ceiling fan
- Air conditioning
- Highchair
- Heating
- Free WiFi
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Bathtub only
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Dumfries
for your stay.
Description
Located in Dumfries, this cottage is within a 15-minute drive of Marine Corps Base Quantico and Potomac Mills. This cottage is 15.8 mi (25.5 km) from FBI Academy and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Rosie's Gaming Emporium. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which has a kitchen. This smoke-free cottage offers complimentary parking nearby.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Dumfries Vacation Rental 32 Mi to Washington DC yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Dumfries Vacation Rental 32 Mi to Washington DC! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Dumfries Vacation Rental 32 Mi to Washington DC pet policy?
This 4-bedroom cottage in Dumfries allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $71 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Dumfries Vacation Rental 32 Mi to Washington DC?
Yes! Dumfries Vacation Rental 32 Mi to Washington DC allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Dumfries Vacation Rental 32 Mi to Washington DC?
Yes! Dumfries Vacation Rental 32 Mi to Washington DC welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Dumfries Vacation Rental 32 Mi to Washington DC allow cats?
Yes! Dumfries Vacation Rental 32 Mi to Washington DC welcomes cats.
Does Dumfries Vacation Rental 32 Mi to Washington DC have a pool or hot tub?
No, Dumfries Vacation Rental 32 Mi to Washington DC does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Dumfries that have pools.

































































