Kenti Residence
Kenti Residence allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Food and water bowls are provided in the room. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Ljubljana
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Elite ApartmentElite Apartment
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed
484 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Washing machine, free weekday newspaper, and laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning, heating, and heated floor (bathroom)
Need to Know - No housekeeping, toothbrush and toothpaste not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridors and room/bed type depends on availability at check-in
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Heated floor
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Window screens
- Pet-friendly room
- Free weekday newspaper
- Laundry detergent
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- No housekeeping
- Access via exterior corridors
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- Slippers
- Air conditioning
- Kitchen
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soundproofed rooms
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Oven
- Luxury ApartmentLuxury Apartment
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
538 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Washing machine, free weekday newspaper, and laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning, heating, and heated floor (bathroom)
Need to Know - No housekeeping, toothbrush and toothpaste not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridors and room/bed type depends on availability at check-in
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Heated floor
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Window screens
- Pet-friendly room
- Free weekday newspaper
- Laundry detergent
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- No housekeeping
- Access via exterior corridors
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- Slippers
- Air conditioning
- Kitchen
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Office
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soundproofed rooms
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Oven
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Ljubljana
for your stay.
Description
A stay at Kenti Residence places you in the heart of Ljubljana, within a 5-minute walk of Nebotičnik and Cooperative Bank. This apartment is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Preseren Monument and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Palača Urbanc. Make yourself at home in one of the 2 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and complimentary weekday newspapers. This smoke-free apartment offers complimentary parking nearby.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Kenti Residence yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Kenti Residence! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Kenti Residence pet policy?
Kenti Residence allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Food and water bowls are provided in the room. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Kenti Residence?
Yes! Kenti Residence allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Kenti Residence?
Yes! Kenti Residence allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Kenti Residence allow cats?
No, Kenti Residence doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Ljubljana that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Kenti Residence?
Check-in at Kenti Residence is 3pm – 10:30pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Kenti Residence?
No, but parking is available at Kenti Residence for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Kenti Residence have a pool or hot tub?
No, Kenti Residence does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Ljubljana that have pools.
Does Kenti Residence offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Kenti Residence, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Ljubljana.



























































































