Ferienhaus Asel
Ferienhaus Asel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Voehl for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Room Types
- One-Bedroom Apartment with BalconyOne-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the fully equipped kitchen that has a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. This apartment features a barbecue, a high chair for children, a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a balcony. The unit offers 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- DVD player
- CD player
- Dishwasher
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- WiFi
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Oven
- Barbecue
- Hypoallergenic
- Towels
- Linen
- Children’s high chair
- One-Bedroom Apartment with TerraceOne-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This apartment comes with 1 bedroom, kitchenette, a terrace and 1 bathroom with a hairdryer. Guests will find a refrigerator, an oven and a microwave in the kitchenette. The apartment also includes a barbecue. This apartment features a high chair for children and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Hairdryer
- Kitchenette
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- DVD player
- CD player
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- WiFi
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Oven
- Barbecue
- Hypoallergenic
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Children’s high chair
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Voehl
for your stay.
Description
Ferienhaus Asel is set in Vöhl, 46 km from Kahler Asten, 38 km from Mühlenkopfschanze, as well as 43 km from St.-Georg-Schanze. Both free WiFi and parking on-site are accessible at the apartment free of charge. The apartment has family rooms.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ferienhaus Asel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ferienhaus Asel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ferienhaus Asel pet policy?
Ferienhaus Asel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Voehl for your trip.
How much is the Ferienhaus Asel pet fee?
Sorry, Ferienhaus Asel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Ferienhaus Asel?
Sorry, Ferienhaus Asel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Voehl that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ferienhaus Asel?
Sorry, Ferienhaus Asel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Voehl that welcome two or more pets.
Does Ferienhaus Asel allow cats?
No, Ferienhaus Asel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Voehl that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ferienhaus Asel?
Check-in at Ferienhaus Asel is 3pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Ferienhaus Asel?
Yes! Ferienhaus Asel provides free parking for guests.
Does Ferienhaus Asel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ferienhaus Asel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Voehl that have pools.
Does Ferienhaus Asel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Ferienhaus Asel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Voehl.




































