Dog-Friendly Gaylord Retreat 8 Mi to Town
This 4-bedroom cottage in Gaylord allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of $102 per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Gaylord
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (4 Bedrooms)House (4 Bedrooms)
- 1 king bed, 1 queen bed, 1 double bed, 6 twin beds
- Up to 12 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed, 6 Twin Beds, 1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed
3196 sq feet
Layout - 4 bedrooms and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 3 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and highchair; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Laundry detergent
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Separate living room
- Coffee grinder
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Gaylord
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Gaylord (Michaywe), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Lakes Golf Course and Michaywe Pines Golf Course. This cottage is 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from Loon Golf Resort and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Marsh Ridge Golf Course. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Conveniences include a microwave and a ceiling fan, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary). Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
- Game Room
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Dog-Friendly Gaylord Retreat 8 Mi to Town yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Dog-Friendly Gaylord Retreat 8 Mi to Town! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Dog-Friendly Gaylord Retreat 8 Mi to Town pet policy?
This 4-bedroom cottage in Gaylord allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of $102 per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Dog-Friendly Gaylord Retreat 8 Mi to Town?
Yes! Dog-Friendly Gaylord Retreat 8 Mi to Town allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Dog-Friendly Gaylord Retreat 8 Mi to Town?
Only one dog is allowed at Dog-Friendly Gaylord Retreat 8 Mi to Town. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Gaylord that allow multiple pets.
Does Dog-Friendly Gaylord Retreat 8 Mi to Town allow cats?
No, Dog-Friendly Gaylord Retreat 8 Mi to Town doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Gaylord that allow cats.
Does Dog-Friendly Gaylord Retreat 8 Mi to Town have a pool or hot tub?
No, Dog-Friendly Gaylord Retreat 8 Mi to Town does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Gaylord that have pools.














































































































