Detached Forest Villa With Dishwasher at de Veluwe
This 3-bedroom house in Hoenderloo allows 1 pet of any size for an additional fee of €6 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Hoenderloo
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- HouseHouse
- 4 twin beds
- Up to 7 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
4 Twin Beds
1399 sq feet
Layout - 3 bedrooms
Entertainment - 43-inch TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom and shower
Practical - Highchair
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Highchair
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually furnished
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Hoenderloo
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this vacation home in Hoenderloo (Bosgebied Hoenderloo), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Hoge Veluwe National Park and Kroller-Muller Museum. This vacation home is 12.5 mi (20.1 km) from Burgers Zoo and 6.3 mi (10.2 km) from Kinderparadijs Malkenschoten. Make yourself comfortable in your individually furnished vacation home. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Detached Forest Villa With Dishwasher at de Veluwe yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Detached Forest Villa With Dishwasher at de Veluwe! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Detached Forest Villa With Dishwasher at de Veluwe pet policy?
This 3-bedroom house in Hoenderloo allows 1 pet of any size for an additional fee of €6 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Detached Forest Villa With Dishwasher at de Veluwe?
Yes! Detached Forest Villa With Dishwasher at de Veluwe allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Detached Forest Villa With Dishwasher at de Veluwe?
Only one dog is allowed at Detached Forest Villa With Dishwasher at de Veluwe. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Hoenderloo that allow multiple pets.
Does Detached Forest Villa With Dishwasher at de Veluwe allow cats?
Yes! Detached Forest Villa With Dishwasher at de Veluwe welcomes cats.
Does Detached Forest Villa With Dishwasher at de Veluwe have a pool or hot tub?
Detached Forest Villa With Dishwasher at de Veluwe doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.










































































