The Granary Cottage
This 1-bedroom cottage in Penbryn allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Penbryn
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- CottageCottage
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
Individually decorated room
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and toilet paper
Practical - Wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - No housekeeping, towels not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hair dryer
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Towels not available
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Penbryn
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at this cottage in Llandysul, you'll be next to a golf course and within a 5-minute drive of Llangrannog Beach. This golf cottage is 13.1 mi (21.1 km) from Pembrokeshire Coast National Park and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Traeth Penbryn. Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated cottage, featuring a kitchen with a stovetop and a microwave. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of The Granary Cottage yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Granary Cottage! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The Granary Cottage pet policy?
This 1-bedroom cottage in Penbryn allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at The Granary Cottage?
Yes! The Granary Cottage allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Granary Cottage?
Yes! The Granary Cottage welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does The Granary Cottage allow cats?
Yes! The Granary Cottage welcomes cats.
Does The Granary Cottage have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Granary Cottage does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Penbryn that have pools.






































