Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy
This 11-bedroom house in Durbuy allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Durbuy
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- HouseHouse
- 20 twin beds
- Up to 22 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
20 Twin Beds
12163 sq feet
Layout - 11 bedrooms
Relax - Fireplace
Entertainment - 43-inch TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 11 bathrooms and shower
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually furnished
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Microwave
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Durbuy
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy in Durbuy, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Golf Durbuy and Megalith Museum. This vacation home is 1.8 mi (3 km) from Le Labyrinthe and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Adventure Valley Durbuy. Make yourself at home in one of the individually furnished guestrooms. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as an arcade/game room.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy pet policy?
This 11-bedroom house in Durbuy allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy?
Yes! Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy?
Yes! Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy allow cats?
Yes! Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy welcomes cats.
Does Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy have a pool or hot tub?
No, Spacious Chalet Surrounded by Nature in Durbuy does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Durbuy that have pools.
























































































