Mansão Sobreomar - Ilhabela
This house in Ilhabela is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Ilhabela
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Ilhabela
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this vacation home in Ilhabela (Santa Tereza), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Yacht Club de Ilhabela and Rua do Meio. This vacation home is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Igreja Matriz em Ilhabela Plaza and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Cel. Juliao Square. Treat yourself to a stay in this individually decorated vacation home, which features an indoor private spa tub and an LED TV. A kitchen is outfitted with a refrigerator, an oven, and a microwave. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a coffee/tea maker. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including concierge services.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Mansão Sobreomar - Ilhabela yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Mansão Sobreomar - Ilhabela! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Mansão Sobreomar - Ilhabela pet policy?
This house in Ilhabela is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Mansão Sobreomar - Ilhabela?
Yes! Mansão Sobreomar - Ilhabela allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Mansão Sobreomar - Ilhabela?
Yes! Mansão Sobreomar - Ilhabela welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Mansão Sobreomar - Ilhabela allow cats?
Yes! Mansão Sobreomar - Ilhabela welcomes cats.
Does Mansão Sobreomar - Ilhabela have a pool or hot tub?
Mansão Sobreomar - Ilhabela doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.












































































































