Apartment Ante Kampor
This apartment in Rab is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Rab
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment, Multiple BedsApartment, Multiple Beds
- 2 double beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
592-sq-foot room with a balcony
Layout - 2 bedrooms
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, cookware/dishware, and espresso maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Bed sheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Satellite TV service
- Pet-friendly room
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Free wired internet
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Espresso maker
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Balcony
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Rab
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at this apartment in Rab, you'll be near the beach, just steps from Kvarner Gulf and 9 minutes by foot from Franciscan Monastery of St. Euphemia. This apartment is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Frkanj Beach and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Kandalora Beach. Make yourself comfortable in your air-conditioned apartment. There's a private balcony. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. The bathroom has a deep soaking tub. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Television
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Apartment Ante Kampor yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Apartment Ante Kampor! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Apartment Ante Kampor pet policy?
This apartment in Rab is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Apartment Ante Kampor?
Yes! Apartment Ante Kampor allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Apartment Ante Kampor?
Yes! Apartment Ante Kampor welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Apartment Ante Kampor allow cats?
Yes! Apartment Ante Kampor welcomes cats.
Does Apartment Ante Kampor have a pool or hot tub?
No, Apartment Ante Kampor does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Rab that have pools.
























































