Beautiful 8 Bed Apartment in Hallenberg
This 4-bedroom apartment in Hallenberg is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Hallenberg
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Hallenberg
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this apartment in Hallenberg, you'll be steps from Rothaar Mountains Nature Park and a 2-minute drive from Outdoor Theatre Hallenberg. This apartment is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Hallenberg Visitor's Centre and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Hallenberg City Hall. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with a refrigerator, an oven, and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. A private bathroom has a deep soaking tub and a hair dryer. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Beautiful 8 Bed Apartment in Hallenberg yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Beautiful 8 Bed Apartment in Hallenberg! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Beautiful 8 Bed Apartment in Hallenberg pet policy?
This 4-bedroom apartment in Hallenberg is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Beautiful 8 Bed Apartment in Hallenberg?
Yes! Beautiful 8 Bed Apartment in Hallenberg allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Beautiful 8 Bed Apartment in Hallenberg?
Yes! Beautiful 8 Bed Apartment in Hallenberg welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Beautiful 8 Bed Apartment in Hallenberg allow cats?
Yes! Beautiful 8 Bed Apartment in Hallenberg welcomes cats.
Does Beautiful 8 Bed Apartment in Hallenberg have a pool or hot tub?
No, Beautiful 8 Bed Apartment in Hallenberg does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Hallenberg that have pools.





















































