Cozy Home with Sauna Mins to Stowe Mountain Resort
This 3-bedroom cottage in Stowe allows 1 dog up to 85 lbs for an additional fee of $139 per stay. Sorry, no cats or exotic pets.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Stowe
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (3 Bedrooms)House (3 Bedrooms)
- 2 queen beds, 3 twin beds
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds and 3 Twin Beds
2195 sq feet
Layout - 3 bedrooms
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, a hair dryer, and a bathtub or shower
Practical - Washing machine
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Spices
- Washing machine
- Ice maker
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Stowe
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Stowe, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Stowe Mountain Resort and West Branch Gallery & Sculpture Park. This cottage is 10.4 mi (16.7 km) from Ben and Jerry's Factory and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Stowe Golf Park. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a sauna, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Cozy Home with Sauna Mins to Stowe Mountain Resort yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Cozy Home with Sauna Mins to Stowe Mountain Resort! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Cozy Home with Sauna Mins to Stowe Mountain Resort pet policy?
This 3-bedroom cottage in Stowe allows 1 dog up to 85 lbs for an additional fee of $139 per stay. Sorry, no cats or exotic pets.
Are big dogs allowed at Cozy Home with Sauna Mins to Stowe Mountain Resort?
Yes! Cozy Home with Sauna Mins to Stowe Mountain Resort allows dogs up to 85 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Stowe that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Cozy Home with Sauna Mins to Stowe Mountain Resort?
Only one dog is allowed at Cozy Home with Sauna Mins to Stowe Mountain Resort. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Stowe that allow multiple pets.
Does Cozy Home with Sauna Mins to Stowe Mountain Resort allow cats?
No, Cozy Home with Sauna Mins to Stowe Mountain Resort doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Stowe that allow cats.
Does Cozy Home with Sauna Mins to Stowe Mountain Resort have a pool or hot tub?
No, Cozy Home with Sauna Mins to Stowe Mountain Resort does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Stowe that have pools.








































































































