14 Person Holiday Home in Fåvang
This 5-bedroom house in Ringebu allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Ringebu
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- HouseHouse
- 2 bunk beds, 6 large twin beds
- Up to 14 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
6 Large Twin Beds and 2 Twin Bunk Beds
1463 sq feet
Layout - 5 bedrooms
Entertainment - Streaming services
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, dishwasher, and coffee/tea maker
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms and shower
Practical - Washer/dryer and dining table
Need to Know - Towels not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Dining table
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Streaming services
- Stovetop
- Refrigerator
- Washer/dryer
- Coffee/tea maker
- Towels not available
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Ringebu
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this vacation home in Ringebu, you'll be steps from Kvitfjell Ski Resort and a 4-minute drive from Vestsiden Express. This vacation home is 26.3 mi (42.4 km) from Hunderfossen Family Park and 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from Kvitfjell Express. Make yourself comfortable in your vacation home, which features a refrigerator. The bathroom has a shower.Conveniences include a coffee/tea maker and a washer/dryer.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 14 Person Holiday Home in Fåvang yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 14 Person Holiday Home in Fåvang! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 14 Person Holiday Home in Fåvang pet policy?
This 5-bedroom house in Ringebu allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at 14 Person Holiday Home in Fåvang?
Yes! 14 Person Holiday Home in Fåvang allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 14 Person Holiday Home in Fåvang?
Yes! 14 Person Holiday Home in Fåvang allows 2 pets.
Does 14 Person Holiday Home in Fåvang allow cats?
Yes! 14 Person Holiday Home in Fåvang welcomes cats.
Does 14 Person Holiday Home in Fåvang have a pool or hot tub?
No, 14 Person Holiday Home in Fåvang does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Ringebu that have pools.



























