Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village
Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village allows 1 pet up to 5 kg for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Bogazici
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Basic ApartmentBasic Apartment
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
915 sq feet
Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Entertainment - 27-inch LCD TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, oven, cookware/dishware, and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Kitchenette
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Washing machine
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 27
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rainfall showerhead
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- LCD TV
- Free bottled water
- Oven
- Deluxe ApartmentDeluxe Apartment
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
969 sq feet
Layout - 2 bedrooms, dining area, and sitting area
Entertainment - 27-inch LCD TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, oven, dishwasher, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, toothbrush and toothpaste not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Kitchenette
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Washing machine
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 27
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rainfall showerhead
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- LCD TV
- Free bottled water
- Oven
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Bogazici
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village in Milas, you'll be on the beach, and 18.1 mi (29.1 km) from Bodrum Beach and 18.4 mi (29.6 km) from Bodrum Bar Street. This beach apartment is 18.5 mi (29.7 km) from Bodrum Castle and 18.6 mi (29.9 km) from Bodrum Ferry Terminal. Make yourself at home in one of the 50 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. 27-inch LCD televisions are provided, with satellite programming available. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided on request. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a fitness center, and a seasonal outdoor pool. Getting to the surf and sand is a breeze with the complimentary beach shuttle.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free Parking
- Dry Cleaning
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village pet policy?
Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village allows 1 pet up to 5 kg for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village?
Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village allows dogs up to 5 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bogazici that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bogazici that allow multiple pets.
Does Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village allow cats?
Yes! Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village?
Check-in at Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village is after 2pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village?
Yes! Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village provides free parking for guests.
Does Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village have a pool or hot tub?
Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Bodrum Bogazici Turquoise Village, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Bogazici.












































