Polished McMinnville House 2 Mi From Town
This 4-bedroom cottage in McMinnville allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $170 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. The backyard is fenced.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in McMinnville
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (4 Bedrooms)House (4 Bedrooms)
- 4 queen beds
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
4 Queen Beds
1894-sq-foot room with a patio
Layout - 4 bedrooms
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Patio
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Laundry detergent
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Bathtub or shower
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Spices
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in McMinnville
for your stay.
Description
Located in McMinnville, this cottage is within a 5-minute drive of Wednesday Wines on 3rd St, McMinnville and Evergreen Aviation Museum. This cottage is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Oregon Whole Health and 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Gallery Theater. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which features a fireplace. There's a private patio. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include an iron/ironing board, and a crib/infant bed (complimentary) can be requested. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Fenced Yard
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Polished McMinnville House 2 Mi From Town yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Polished McMinnville House 2 Mi From Town! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Polished McMinnville House 2 Mi From Town pet policy?
This 4-bedroom cottage in McMinnville allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $170 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. The backyard is fenced.
Are big dogs allowed at Polished McMinnville House 2 Mi From Town?
Yes! Polished McMinnville House 2 Mi From Town allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Polished McMinnville House 2 Mi From Town?
Yes! Polished McMinnville House 2 Mi From Town allows 2 pets.
Does Polished McMinnville House 2 Mi From Town allow cats?
Yes! Polished McMinnville House 2 Mi From Town welcomes cats by request.
Does Polished McMinnville House 2 Mi From Town have a pool or hot tub?
No, Polished McMinnville House 2 Mi From Town does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in McMinnville that have pools.
































































































