Miro Sanjo Saiin Tei
This house in Kyoto allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Pets cannot be left unattended.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Kyoto
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Kyoto
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this vacation home in Kyoto (Nakagyo Ward), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Nishiki Market and Shijo Street. This vacation home is 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from Kawaramachi Street and 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from Kiyomizu Temple. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned vacation home, featuring a kitchenette with a refrigerator and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. A private bathroom with a separate bathtub and shower features a deep soaking tub and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include a microwave and complimentary bottled water. Full breakfasts are available daily for a fee.
Sound good?
Host Information
Host Instructions
This property offers reservations facilitated by Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from on the day of arrival until the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This house in Kyoto allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Pets cannot be left unattended. Verified 5 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Miro Sanjo Saiin Tei yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Miro Sanjo Saiin Tei! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Miro Sanjo Saiin Tei pet policy?
This house in Kyoto allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Pets cannot be left unattended.
Are big dogs allowed at Miro Sanjo Saiin Tei?
Yes! Miro Sanjo Saiin Tei allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Miro Sanjo Saiin Tei?
Yes! Miro Sanjo Saiin Tei allows 2 pets.
Does Miro Sanjo Saiin Tei allow cats?
No, Miro Sanjo Saiin Tei doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Kyoto that allow cats.
Does Miro Sanjo Saiin Tei have a pool or hot tub?
No, Miro Sanjo Saiin Tei does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kyoto that have pools.




















































