Studio Maximo
This 1-bedroom apartment in Rio de Janeiro allows 1 pet up to 8 kg for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Rio de Janeiro
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Double RoomStandard Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LCD television with digital channels
Food & Drink - Microwave and minibar (fees may apply)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - No housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Minibar
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- LCD TV
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Separate bedroom
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Rio de Janeiro
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this apartment in Rio de Janeiro (Copacabana), you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Copacabana Beach and Avenida Atlantica. This apartment is 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Ipanema Beach and 9.1 mi (14.6 km) from Christ the Redeemer. Make yourself comfortable in your air-conditioned apartment, featuring a microwave and an LCD TV. A flat-screen television with digital programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. The bathroom has a shower. At this apartment, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Restaurant
- Airport Shuttle
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Studio Maximo yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Studio Maximo! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Studio Maximo pet policy?
This 1-bedroom apartment in Rio de Janeiro allows 1 pet up to 8 kg for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Studio Maximo?
Studio Maximo allows dogs up to 8 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Rio de Janeiro that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Studio Maximo?
Only one dog is allowed at Studio Maximo. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Rio de Janeiro that allow multiple pets.
Does Studio Maximo allow cats?
Yes! Studio Maximo welcomes cats.
Does Studio Maximo have a pool or hot tub?
No, Studio Maximo does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Rio de Janeiro that have pools.















































