Sørenga Apartments Ringebu
This 6-bedroom cabin in Ringebu allows 2 pets of any size for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Ringebu
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Ringebu
for your stay.
Description
Located in Ringebu, this cabin is a 1-minute drive from Kvitfjell Ski Resort and 5 minutes from Kvitfjell Express. This cabin is 5.6 mi (8.9 km) from Olympic Express and 7.9 mi (12.7 km) from Ringebu Stave Church. Make yourself comfortable in this cabin, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a coffee/tea maker.
Sound good?
Host Information
Host Instructions
This property offers reservations facilitated by Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from on the day of arrival until the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 6-bedroom cabin in Ringebu allows 2 pets of any size for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. Verified yesterday- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Sørenga Apartments Ringebu yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Sørenga Apartments Ringebu! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Sørenga Apartments Ringebu pet policy?
This 6-bedroom cabin in Ringebu allows 2 pets of any size for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Sørenga Apartments Ringebu?
Yes! Sørenga Apartments Ringebu allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Sørenga Apartments Ringebu?
Yes! Sørenga Apartments Ringebu allows 2 pets.
Does Sørenga Apartments Ringebu allow cats?
Yes! Sørenga Apartments Ringebu welcomes cats.
Does Sørenga Apartments Ringebu have a pool or hot tub?
No, Sørenga Apartments Ringebu does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Ringebu that have pools.







































































