Green Villa - Samonas - 1 Bedroom Maisonette
This 1-bedroom villa in Samonas is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Samonas
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Samonas
for your stay.
Description
Located in Apokoronas, this residence is within a 5-minute drive of Samonas Cave and Samonas Olive Tree. This residence is 10.3 mi (16.6 km) from Port of Souda and 21 mi (33.8 km) from Agia Marina Beach. There's a private balcony. A kitchen is outfitted with a refrigerator, an oven, and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. A private bathroom with a shower features complimentary toiletries and a hair dryer. Conveniences include a safe and a desk, and housekeeping is provided daily. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a steam room, and a fitness center. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of this residence.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Restaurant
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Green Villa - Samonas - 1 Bedroom Maisonette yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Green Villa - Samonas - 1 Bedroom Maisonette! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Green Villa - Samonas - 1 Bedroom Maisonette pet policy?
This 1-bedroom villa in Samonas is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Are big dogs allowed at Green Villa - Samonas - 1 Bedroom Maisonette?
Yes! Green Villa - Samonas - 1 Bedroom Maisonette allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Green Villa - Samonas - 1 Bedroom Maisonette?
Yes! Green Villa - Samonas - 1 Bedroom Maisonette welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Green Villa - Samonas - 1 Bedroom Maisonette allow cats?
Yes! Green Villa - Samonas - 1 Bedroom Maisonette welcomes cats.
Does Green Villa - Samonas - 1 Bedroom Maisonette have a pool or hot tub?
Green Villa - Samonas - 1 Bedroom Maisonette doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.


































































