Summerfin by Avantstay Sunny Retreat Minutes From the Shore
This 4-bedroom cottage in Pompano Beach allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Pompano Beach
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (4 Bedrooms)House (4 Bedrooms)
- 1 king bed, 2 queen beds, 1 bunk bed
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed, 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
Features a private patio
Layout - 4 bedrooms
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and dishwasher
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, a hair dryer, and a shower/tub combination
Practical - Washer/dryer and laundry detergent
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Smoking And Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Television
- Smoking and Non-Smoking
- Dryer
- Patio
- Laundry detergent
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Washer/dryer
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Pompano Beach
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Pompano Beach (Avalon Harbor), you'll be a 3-minute drive from Pompano Beach and 10 minutes from Deerfield Beach Pier. This cottage is 6.5 mi (10.5 km) from Fort Lauderdale Beach and 10.3 mi (16.6 km) from Las Olas Boulevard. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There's a private patio. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Game Room
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Summerfin by Avantstay Sunny Retreat Minutes From the Shore yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Summerfin by Avantstay Sunny Retreat Minutes From the Shore! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Summerfin by Avantstay Sunny Retreat Minutes From the Shore pet policy?
This 4-bedroom cottage in Pompano Beach allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Summerfin by Avantstay Sunny Retreat Minutes From the Shore?
Yes! Summerfin by Avantstay Sunny Retreat Minutes From the Shore allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Summerfin by Avantstay Sunny Retreat Minutes From the Shore?
Yes! Summerfin by Avantstay Sunny Retreat Minutes From the Shore welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Summerfin by Avantstay Sunny Retreat Minutes From the Shore allow cats?
Yes! Summerfin by Avantstay Sunny Retreat Minutes From the Shore welcomes cats.
Does Summerfin by Avantstay Sunny Retreat Minutes From the Shore have a pool or hot tub?
No, Summerfin by Avantstay Sunny Retreat Minutes From the Shore does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Pompano Beach that have pools.



































































































