Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale
This 3-bedroom cottage in Plantation allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Plantation
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Vacation HomeVacation Home
- 3 bedrooms, 6 beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This spacious holiday home comes with 3 bedrooms, kitchen, a terrace and 2 bathrooms with a hairdryer. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The holiday home also includes a barbecue. The holiday home features air conditioning, a washing machine, a private entrance, a wardrobe, as well as a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 6 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- WiFi
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Barbecue
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Board games/puzzles
- Cots
- Mobile hotspot device
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Window
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Plantation
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Plantation, you'll be a 5-minute drive from Sawgrass Mills and 6 minutes from Amerant Bank Arena. This cottage is 11.6 mi (18.7 km) from Seminole Hard Rock Casino Hollywood and 6.9 mi (11.1 km) from Nova Southeastern University. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Conveniences include a microwave and a ceiling fan, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary). Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale pet policy?
This 3-bedroom cottage in Plantation allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale?
Yes! Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale?
Yes! Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale allow cats?
Yes! Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale?
Check-in at Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale is after 3pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale have a pool or hot tub?
Florida Escape With Pool 16 Mi to Fort Lauderdale doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.












































































































