Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace
This cottage in Del Rio allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $212 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Del Rio
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (3 Bedrooms)House (3 Bedrooms)
- 2 king beds, 2 double beds
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 King Beds and 2 Double Beds
3196-sq-foot room with a patio
Layout - 3 bedrooms and living room
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 3 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Patio
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Laundry detergent
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Separate living room
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Del Rio
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace in Del Rio, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Val Verde Winery and Whitehead Memorial Museum. This cottage is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Brown Plaza and 1.2 mi (2 km) from Casa de la Cultura. Make yourself at home in one of the air-conditioned rooms featuring fireplaces. Rooms have private patios. Kitchens are outfitted with ovens, stovetops, and microwaves. Conveniences include ceiling fans and irons/ironing boards. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Business Center
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace pet policy?
This cottage in Del Rio allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $212 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace?
Yes! Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace?
Yes! Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace allow cats?
Yes! Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace welcomes cats by request.
Does Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace have a pool or hot tub?
No, Del Rio Home with Large Yard BBQ + Fireplace does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Del Rio that have pools.



























































































