Le Lagon de Bréhec
Le Lagon de Bréhec allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Plouha
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Two-Bedroom VillaTwo-Bedroom Villa
- 2 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This villa's standout features are the pool with a view and hot tub. Boasting a private entrance, this villa also includes 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with sea views, this villa also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Hot tub
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Sea view
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Semi-detached
- Drying rack for clothing
- Child safety socket covers
- Sofa bed
- Walk-in shower
- Pool with a view
- Heated pool
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Villa with Sea ViewVilla with Sea View
- 2 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The pool with a view and hot tub are the standout features of this villa. Boasting a private entrance, this villa also features 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with sea views, this villa also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Hot tub
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Sea view
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Semi-detached
- Drying rack for clothing
- Child safety socket covers
- Walk-in shower
- Pool with a view
- Heated pool
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Three-Bedroom VillaThree-Bedroom Villa
- 3 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Guests will have a special experience as this villa provides a pool with a view and a hot tub. Boasting a private entrance, this villa also includes 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with sea views, this villa also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Hot tub
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Sea view
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Semi-detached
- Drying rack for clothing
- Child safety socket covers
- Walk-in shower
- Pool with a view
- Heated pool
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Villa with Garden ViewVilla with Garden View
- 2 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The pool with a view and hot tub are the standout features of this villa. Boasting a private entrance, this villa also comes with 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this villa also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Hot tub
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Garden view
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Semi-detached
- Drying rack for clothing
- Child safety socket covers
- Walk-in shower
- Pool with a view
- Heated pool
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Plouha
for your stay.
Description
Le Lagon de Bréhec is situated in Plouha and has a pool with a view and sea views. A hot tub and a bicycle rental service are available for guests.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Heating
- Breakfast Available
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- EV Charging Station
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Le Lagon de Bréhec yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Le Lagon de Bréhec! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Le Lagon de Bréhec pet policy?
Le Lagon de Bréhec allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Are big dogs allowed at Le Lagon de Bréhec?
Yes! Le Lagon de Bréhec allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Le Lagon de Bréhec?
Yes! Le Lagon de Bréhec welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Le Lagon de Bréhec allow cats?
Yes! Le Lagon de Bréhec welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Le Lagon de Bréhec?
Check-in at Le Lagon de Bréhec is 4pm – 7pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Le Lagon de Bréhec?
Yes! Le Lagon de Bréhec provides free parking for guests.
Does Le Lagon de Bréhec have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Le Lagon de Bréhec has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Le Lagon de Bréhec offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Le Lagon de Bréhec for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
































