Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge
This 9-bedroom lodge in Godfrey allows 3 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $75 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Pets are not permitted on the furniture.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Godfrey
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Godfrey
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Godfrey can comfortably sleep 35 people in 9 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The lodge has air conditioning, game room, hot tub, internet and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
B
Hosted by
Brandon Jeffers
Property #2051401
This property is hosted by Brandon Jeffers and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 9-bedroom lodge in Godfrey allows 3 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $75 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Pets are not permitted on the furniture. Verified yesterday- +$75 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 3 pets max
- Sleeps 35
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- Smoking allowed
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Hot Tub
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Internet Available
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge pet policy?
This 9-bedroom lodge in Godfrey allows 3 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $75 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Pets are not permitted on the furniture.
Are big dogs allowed at Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge?
Yes! Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge?
Yes! Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge allows 3 pets.
Does Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge allow cats?
Yes! Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge?
Check-in at Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge is 3 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge have a pool or hot tub?
Grafton Getaway @ Overlook Lodge doesn’t have a swimming pool, but there is a hot tub for guests to enjoy.









































































