Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking
Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Miedzyzdroje
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Two-Room ApartmentTwo-Room Apartment
- 1 king bed, 1 twin bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Garden view
- Hypoallergenic
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Private apartment in building
- Drying rack for clothing
- Sofa bed
- Walk-in shower
- Heated pool
- Shallow end
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Smoke alarm
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Miedzyzdroje
for your stay.
Description
Boasting a garden, heated pool and inner courtyard views, Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking is situated in Międzyzdroje.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking pet policy?
Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking?
Yes! Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking?
Yes! Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking allow cats?
Yes! Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking?
Check-in at Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking is 4pm – 12am. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking.
Does Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Baltic Waves Resort by WaveDream Homes Free Parking, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Miedzyzdroje.































































