Lo de Nora ColónER
Lo de Nora ColónER allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Colon
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Colon
for your stay.
Description
Lo de Nora ColónER is located in Colón, 1.7 km from Piedras Coloradas, 1.9 km from Santiago Inkier, as well as less than 1 km from Colon Bus Station. There is a private entrance at the apartment for the convenience of those who stay.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Lo de Nora ColónER yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Lo de Nora ColónER! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Lo de Nora ColónER pet policy?
Lo de Nora ColónER allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Lo de Nora ColónER?
Yes! Lo de Nora ColónER allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Lo de Nora ColónER?
Yes! Lo de Nora ColónER welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Lo de Nora ColónER allow cats?
Yes! Lo de Nora ColónER welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Lo de Nora ColónER?
Check-in at Lo de Nora ColónER is 2pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Lo de Nora ColónER?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Lo de Nora ColónER.
Does Lo de Nora ColónER have a pool or hot tub?
No, Lo de Nora ColónER does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Colon that have pools.
Does Lo de Nora ColónER offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Lo de Nora ColónER, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Colon.
















































































































