Hotel Abbot
Hotel Abbot does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Barcelona for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
215-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Minibar (fees may apply)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Soundproofed rooms
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Private bathroom
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- In-room safe
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Phone
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- Single RoomSingle Room
- 1 large twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Large Twin Bed
161-sq-foot room with courtyard views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Minibar (fees may apply)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Soundproofed rooms
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Private bathroom
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- In-room safe
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Phone
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
215-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Minibar (fees may apply)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Soundproofed rooms
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Private bathroom
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- In-room safe
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Phone
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- Single RoomSingle Room
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
Decorated in a classic and functional style, these air-conditioned rooms have parquet floors, a flat-screen TV, a safe and a mini-bar. There is also a phone and free WiFi. The private bathrooms have a hairdryer and a bath.Room Amenities
- Minibar
- Bath
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wake-up service
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Accessible by elevator
- Inner courtyard view
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Double Room Single UseDouble Room Single Use
- 2 twin beds
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
215-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Minibar (fees may apply)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Soundproofed rooms
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Private bathroom
- Minibar
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- In-room safe
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Phone
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Double Room Single UseDouble Room Single Use
- 1 double bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
215-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Minibar (fees may apply)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Soundproofed rooms
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Private bathroom
- Minibar
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- In-room safe
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Phone
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- No rollaway/extra beds
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Barcelona
for your stay.
Description
Hotel Abbot is located approximately 500 meters from Sants Station, two miles from Gaudi's Casa Mila, and nine miles from Barcelona Airport. This location is also 500 meters from Montjuic Park and Fair. Hotel amenities include the buffet breakfast. The hotel also offers bicycle and scooter rentals, dry cleaning services, laundry facilities, room service, garage parking, Free weekday newspapers, 24-hour front desk service, and wireless Internet access in all areas. All rooms feature air-conditioning, TVs, safes, and minibars.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Breakfast Available
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Abbot yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Abbot! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Abbot pet policy?
Hotel Abbot does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Barcelona for your trip.
How much is the Hotel Abbot pet fee?
Sorry, Hotel Abbot does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Abbot?
Sorry, Hotel Abbot does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Barcelona that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Abbot?
Sorry, Hotel Abbot does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Barcelona that welcome two or more pets.
Does Hotel Abbot allow cats?
No, Hotel Abbot doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Barcelona that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Abbot?
Check-in at Hotel Abbot is 2pm – midnight. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Abbot?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Hotel Abbot.
Does Hotel Abbot have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Abbot does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Barcelona that have pools.
Does Hotel Abbot offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hotel Abbot for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.























































































