YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch
YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch allows pets of any size for an additional fee of CNY 100 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Huanshi Dong Lu
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Basic Single RoomBasic Single Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Soundproofed room
Layout - Bedroom and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices) and wired internet access
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Laptop workspace, iron/ironing board (on request), and window screens
Comfort - Fresh towels (on request), air conditioning, and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed rooms
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Window screens
- Laundry detergent
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- Separate dining area
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Free wired internet
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 2
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Free dial-up internet access
- WiFi speed - 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Child-size slippers
- Towels provided
- Printer
- Bedsheets provided
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Mobile key entry
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Basic Twin Room, Multiple BedsBasic Twin Room, Multiple Beds
- 2 large twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Large Twin Beds
Soundproofed room
Layout - Bedroom and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices) and wired internet access
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Laptop workspace, iron/ironing board (on request), and window screens
Comfort - Fresh towels (on request), air conditioning, and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Smoking And Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Smoking and Non-Smoking
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed rooms
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Window screens
- Laundry detergent
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- Separate dining area
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Free wired internet
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 2
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Free dial-up internet access
- WiFi speed - 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Child-size slippers
- Towels provided
- Printer
- Bedsheets provided
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Mobile key entry
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Huanshi Dong Lu
for your stay.
Description
Make yourself at home in one of the 92 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and a communal living room. At YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Self-serve breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Parking Available
- EV Charging Station
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Smoking Rooms Available
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch pet policy?
YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch allows pets of any size for an additional fee of CNY 100 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch?
Yes! YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch?
Yes! YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch allow cats?
Yes! YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch?
Check-in at YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch is 12pm – 6pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch?
No, but parking is available at YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch have a pool or hot tub?
No, YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Huanshi Dong Lu that have pools.
Does YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at YishangHotel Huashisubway Station Branch for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.






































