Ornate Victorian Home With Courtyard & Fire Pit
This cottage in Columbus allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $144 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Columbus
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (4 Bedrooms)House (4 Bedrooms)
- 3 king beds, 2 queen beds
- Up to 10 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
3 King Beds and 2 Queen Beds
3982-sq-foot room with a patio
Layout - 4 bedrooms
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 4 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Patio
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Bathtub or shower
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Bedsheets provided
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Columbus
for your stay.
Description
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ornate Victorian Home With Courtyard & Fire Pit yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ornate Victorian Home With Courtyard & Fire Pit! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ornate Victorian Home With Courtyard & Fire Pit pet policy?
This cottage in Columbus allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $144 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Ornate Victorian Home With Courtyard & Fire Pit?
Yes! Ornate Victorian Home With Courtyard & Fire Pit allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ornate Victorian Home With Courtyard & Fire Pit?
Only one dog is allowed at Ornate Victorian Home With Courtyard & Fire Pit. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Columbus that allow multiple pets.
Does Ornate Victorian Home With Courtyard & Fire Pit allow cats?
Yes! Ornate Victorian Home With Courtyard & Fire Pit welcomes cats by request.
Does Ornate Victorian Home With Courtyard & Fire Pit have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ornate Victorian Home With Courtyard & Fire Pit does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Columbus that have pools.














































































































