TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston allows 2 pets up to 60 lbs for an additional fee of $75 for stays of 1 to 4 nights and $150 for longer stays. Both dogs and cats are welcome. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Williston
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Studio King Suite with Sofa BedStudio King Suite with Sofa Bed
- Sleeps 2
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The suite provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, as well as a flat-screen TV.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Alarm clock
- Kitchenware
- Stovetop
- Towels
- Sofa bed
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Key access
- Studio Queen Suite with Two Queen BedsStudio Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds
- Sleeps 2
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This suite has air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Alarm clock
- Kitchenware
- Stovetop
- Towels
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Key access
- King Studio Suite with Sofa Bed - Hearing AccessibleKing Studio Suite with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The suite offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area and a flat-screen TV.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Alarm clock
- Kitchenware
- Stovetop
- Towels
- Sofa bed
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Key access
- Hearing accessible
- King Studio Suite with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility AccessibleKing Studio Suite with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible
- 2 king beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This wheelchair accessible suite has air conditioning, a seating area with a flat-screen TV and an adapted bath. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Alarm clock
- Kitchenware
- Stovetop
- Towels
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Sofa bed
- Adapted bath
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Key access
- Studio Suite with Two Queen Beds and Adapted Tub - Mobility AccessibleStudio Suite with Two Queen Beds and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This suite features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Alarm clock
- Kitchenware
- Stovetop
- Towels
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Adapted bath
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Key access
- King Studio Suite with Sofa Bed and Roll-In Shower - Mobility AccessibleKing Studio Suite with Sofa Bed and Roll-In Shower - Mobility Accessible
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This wheelchair accessible suite has air conditioning, a seating area with a flat-screen TV and a roll-in shower.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Alarm clock
- Kitchenware
- Stovetop
- Towels
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Sofa bed
- Roll-in shower
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Key access
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Williston
for your stay.
Description
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston is situated in Williston, 11 km from University of Vermont and 11 km from Future Track and Field Facility.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston pet policy?
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston allows 2 pets up to 60 lbs for an additional fee of $75 for stays of 1 to 4 nights and $150 for longer stays. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston?
Yes! TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston allows dogs up to 60 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Williston that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston?
Yes! TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston allow cats?
Yes! TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston?
Check-in at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston is after 3pm. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston?
No. Parking is not available on-site at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston have a pool or hot tub?
No, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Williston that have pools.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williston, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Williston.






























































































