Vista Lago Ville
Vista Lago Ville allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Chiclana de la Frontera
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- VillaVilla
- 3 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The pool with a view is the standout feature of this villa. Boasting a private entrance, this spacious villa also comes with 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven in the kitchen. The villa also includes a barbecue. The air-conditioned villa features a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as lake views. The unit has 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Pants press
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Kitchenware
- Private pool
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Toaster
- Barbecue
- Lake view
- Garden view
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Detached
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Pool with a view
- Shallow end
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Chiclana de la Frontera
for your stay.
Description
Offering garden views, Vista Lago Ville is an accommodation situated in Chiclana de la Frontera, 11 km from Novo Sancti Petri Golf and 37 km from Genoves Park. With lake views, this accommodation provides a terrace and a swimming pool.
Property license
VFT/CA/13875
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Babysitting Available
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Room Service
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Canoe / Kayak
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Vista Lago Ville yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Vista Lago Ville! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Vista Lago Ville pet policy?
Vista Lago Ville allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Vista Lago Ville?
Yes! Vista Lago Ville allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Vista Lago Ville?
Yes! Vista Lago Ville welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Vista Lago Ville allow cats?
Yes! Vista Lago Ville welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Vista Lago Ville?
Check-in at Vista Lago Ville is 5pm – 8pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Vista Lago Ville?
Yes! Vista Lago Ville provides free parking for guests.
Does Vista Lago Ville have a pool or hot tub?
Vista Lago Ville doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Vista Lago Ville offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Vista Lago Ville, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Chiclana de la Frontera.































































