Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier
Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Montreal
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room features air conditioning and soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Iron
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Soundproofing
- Electric kettle
- Towels
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room provides air conditioning and soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Iron
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Soundproofing
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Private bathroom
- Double Room
Double Room- 1 twin bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Private bathroom
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room comes with air conditioning, soundproof walls, a wardrobe as well as an electric kettle. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Iron
- Free toiletries
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Soundproofing
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 3 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Private bathroom
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room offers air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The double room provides a wardrobe, an electric kettle and heating. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Iron
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Soundproofing
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Quadruple RoomQuadruple Room
- 4 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The unit offers 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Private bathroom
- Standard Twin RoomStandard Twin Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Private bathroom
- Double Room with Private BathroomDouble Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room offers air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The double room provides a wardrobe, an electric kettle and heating. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Iron
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Soundproofing
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Double Room with Private BathroomDouble Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room offers air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The double room provides a wardrobe, an electric kettle and heating. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Iron
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Soundproofing
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Double Room with Private BathroomDouble Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room provides air conditioning and soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The double room offers a wardrobe, an electric kettle and heating. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Iron
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Soundproofing
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Montreal
for your stay.
Description
Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier has air-conditioned guest accommodation in Montréal, 30 km from Albret Golf Course, 49 km from Fleurance Golf Course and 49 km from Auch-Embats Golf Club. This guest house features a terrace.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier pet policy?
Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier?
Yes! Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier?
Yes! Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier allow cats?
Yes! Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier?
Check-in at Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier is 3:30pm – 7:30pm. Check-out is before 9am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier?
Yes! Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier provides free parking for guests.
Does Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier have a pool or hot tub?
No, Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Montreal that have pools.
Does Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Les Chambres du Montréal et l'Hôtel Particulier, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Montreal.




































































