Posada El Colibrí
Posada El Colibrí allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Description
Posada El Colibrí is situated in Asuncion, 2.8 km from Fundación Universitaria Iberoamericana and 2.9 km from Rogelio Livieres Stadium. The property is around 4.2 km from United Nations Information Centre, 4.6 km from Manuel Ferreira Stadium and 4.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Posada El Colibrí yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Posada El Colibrí! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Posada El Colibrí pet policy?
Posada El Colibrí allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Posada El Colibrí?
Yes! Posada El Colibrí allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Posada El Colibrí?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Posada El Colibrí. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Asunción that allow multiple pets.
Does Posada El Colibrí allow cats?
Yes! Posada El Colibrí welcomes cats by request.
Is free parking available at Posada El Colibrí?
Yes! Posada El Colibrí provides free parking for guests.
Does Posada El Colibrí have a pool or hot tub?
No, Posada El Colibrí does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Asunción that have pools.
Does Posada El Colibrí offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Posada El Colibrí, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Asunción.

















































