2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment
This apartment in Corvallis allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $67 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. The yard is fenced.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Corvallis
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment (1 Bedroom)Apartment (1 Bedroom)
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
871-sq-foot room with a patio
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, laptop workspace, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Patio
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Corvallis
for your stay.
Description
2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment offers a pet-friendly, 871-square-foot apartment in Corvallis, Montana, with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and accommodations for 2 guests. The apartment features a fully equipped kitchen, air conditioning, a private patio, a barbecue grill, and an outdoor firepit. Free self-parking and Wi-Fi in public areas are available. The property is steps from Bitterroot Valley and approximately 2 miles from the Bitterroot River, offering convenient access to fishing and outdoor recreation.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Fenced Yard
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment pet policy?
This apartment in Corvallis allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $67 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. The yard is fenced.
Are big dogs allowed at 2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment?
Yes! 2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment?
Only one dog is allowed at 2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Corvallis that allow multiple pets.
Does 2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment allow cats?
Yes! 2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment welcomes cats by request.
Does 2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment have a pool or hot tub?
No, 2 Mi to Fly Fishing BBQ-Ready Corvallis Apartment does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Corvallis that have pools.




































































