Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras
Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Guarapari
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Two-Bedroom ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 5 beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Guests will have a special experience as this apartment features a sauna. Boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower, this spacious apartment has a seating area and private pool where you can relax. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The air-conditioned apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a wardrobe as well as city views. The unit offers 3 beds and 2 futons.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Fan
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Kitchenware
- Sauna
- Private pool
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Cleaning products
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Private apartment in building
- Clothes rack
- Pool with a view
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Quiet street view
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Guarapari
for your stay.
Description
Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras is a recently renovated apartment in Guarapari, near Castanheiras Beach. This property offers access to a balcony, free private parking, and free Wifi. Raposa Island is 2.8 miles away and Guarapar...
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras pet policy?
Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras?
Yes! Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras?
Yes! Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras allow cats?
Yes! Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras?
Check-in at Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras is 3pm – 11pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras?
Yes! Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras provides free parking for guests.
Does Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras have a pool or hot tub?
Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Acquamarine Piscina E Sauna Na Praia Das Castanheiras, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Guarapari.














































