Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry
Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Milltown
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Twin RoomTwin Room
- 1 bunk bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The twin room features a wardrobe, heating, as well as a shared bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Shared bathroom
- Heating
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Sofa bed
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The double room provides a wardrobe and heating, as well as a shared bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Shared bathroom
- Heating
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Milltown
for your stay.
Description
Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry offers family rooms with shared bathrooms, showers, and wardrobes. Each room includes a sofa bed for added comfort.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry pet policy?
Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry?
Yes! Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry?
Yes! Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry allow cats?
Yes! Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry?
Check-in at Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry is 3pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry?
Yes! Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry provides free parking for guests.
Does Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry have a pool or hot tub?
No, Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Milltown that have pools.
Does Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Simple Guest Rooms in County Kerry, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Milltown.





















