Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute
Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $10 per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Terre Haute
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Classic Room, 1 King BedClassic Room, 1 King Bed
- 1 king bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
247 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Microwave (on request) and refrigerator (on request)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and toothbrushes and toothpaste (on request)
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Limited housekeeping
- Microwave (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator (on request)
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Cable TV service
- Classic Room, 2 Double BedsClassic Room, 2 Double Beds
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds
355 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Microwave (on request) and refrigerator (on request)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and toothbrushes and toothpaste (on request)
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Limited housekeeping
- Microwave (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator (on request)
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Cable TV service
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Terre Haute
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute in Terre Haute, you'll be convenient to Indiana State University and Isu Hulman Center. This hotel is within close proximity of Clabber Girl Museum and Swope Art Museum. Make yourself at home in one of the 71 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations are provided. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided on a limited basis, and microwaves can be requested. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and barbecue grills. Enjoy a satisfying meal at a restaurant serving guests of Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Travelers found the Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute to be mixed, with concerns about cleanliness and property condition despite some positive experiences. Some travelers appreciated the low pet fees, comfortable mattress, and friendly service, while others were deterred by the hotel's appearance and perceived safety issues.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute pet policy?
Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $10 per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute?
Yes! Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute?
Yes! Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute allow cats?
No, Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Terre Haute that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute?
Check-in at Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute?
Yes! Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute provides free parking for guests.
Does Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute have a pool or hot tub?
Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Red Carpet Inn Terre Haute, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Terre Haute.







































































