TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi
TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi welcomes two pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $100 per stay, plus an additional $5 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Corpus Christi
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bedStudio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
560 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Iron/ironing board, double sofa bed, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Accessibility - Visual fire alarm
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin and LED light bulbs
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Height-adjustable showerhead
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Closed captioned TV
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Phone
- Desk
- Sofa bed size - double
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Lowered electrical outlets in bathroom
- Recycling
- LED light bulbs
- Lowered peephole/view port in door
- Visual fire alarm
- Lever door handles
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 40
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Sofa bed
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Alarm clock
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Corpus Christi
for your stay.
Description
Located in Corpus Christi, TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi is convenient to Hans A. Suter Wildlife Area and Funtabulous Family Entertainment Center. This hotel is within close proximity of Galaxy Glow Mini Golf and Sunrise Mall. Make yourself at home in one of the 107 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and separate sitting areas. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless Internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. A complimentary continental breakfast is included. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Breakfast
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi pet policy?
TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi welcomes two pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $100 per stay, plus an additional $5 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi?
Yes! TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi?
Yes! TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi allow cats?
Yes! TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi?
Check-in at TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi is 3pm – 5:30am. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi?
No, but parking is available at TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi have a pool or hot tub?
TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi offer a free breakfast?
Yes! TownePlace Suites Corpus Christi serves a free breakfast each morning.






























































