TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham allows 2 dogs up to 40 lbs in designated rooms for an additional fee of $20 per night (not to exceed $100 per stay). Sorry, no cats. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Bellingham
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Suite, 1 BedroomSuite, 1 Bedroom
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Layout - Bedroom, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - 30-inch LCD TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Pillowtop bed, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free local calls, double sofa bed, and safe; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Accessibility - Height-adjustable showerhead
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Closed captioned TV
- Limited housekeeping
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Desk
- Recycling
- Visual fire alarm
- Lever door handles
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Separate sitting area
- Alarm clock
- Cable TV service
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Height-adjustable showerhead
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Pillowtop mattress
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Separate dining area
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Phone
- Free local calls
- Cleaning supplies
- Weekly housekeeping provided
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Lowered electrical outlets in bathroom
- Toaster
- Lowered peephole/view port in door
- Lowered locks/deadbolt
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 30
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- LCD TV
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Separate bedroom
- Paper towels
- Oven
- Suite, 2 BedroomsSuite, 2 Bedrooms
- 2 double beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds
Layout - Bedroom, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - 30-inch LCD TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Pillowtop bed, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free local calls, double sofa bed, and safe; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Accessibility - Height-adjustable showerhead
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Closed captioned TV
- Limited housekeeping
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Desk
- Recycling
- Visual fire alarm
- Lever door handles
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Separate sitting area
- Alarm clock
- Cable TV service
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Height-adjustable showerhead
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Pillowtop mattress
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Separate dining area
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Phone
- Free local calls
- Cleaning supplies
- Weekly housekeeping provided
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Lowered electrical outlets in bathroom
- Toaster
- Lowered peephole/view port in door
- Lowered locks/deadbolt
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 30
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- LCD TV
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
- Oven
- Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bedStudio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - 30-inch LCD TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Pillowtop bed, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free local calls, double sofa bed, and safe; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Accessibility - Height-adjustable showerhead
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Closed captioned TV
- Limited housekeeping
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Desk
- Recycling
- Visual fire alarm
- Lever door handles
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Alarm clock
- Cable TV service
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Height-adjustable showerhead
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Pillowtop mattress
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Phone
- Free local calls
- Cleaning supplies
- Weekly housekeeping provided
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Lowered electrical outlets in bathroom
- Toaster
- Lowered peephole/view port in door
- Lowered locks/deadbolt
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 30
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- LCD TV
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Bellingham
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham in Bellingham, you'll be convenient to Park Bowl and Bellis Fair Mall. This hotel is within close proximity of Marine Life Center and Whatcom Museum. Make yourself at home in one of the 83 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, and flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a spa tub, and a 24-hour fitness center. Guests can catch a ride on the complimentary shuttle, which operates within 5 mi. You can enjoy a meal at a restaurant serving the guests of TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham, or stop in at a snack bar/deli. Featured amenities include complimentary high-speed (wired) Internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out. This hotel has 3 meeting rooms available for events. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available on request).
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Hot Tub
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Parking Available
- EV Charging Station
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham pet policy?
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham allows 2 dogs up to 40 lbs in designated rooms for an additional fee of $20 per night (not to exceed $100 per stay). Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham?
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham allows dogs up to 40 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bellingham that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham?
Yes! TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham allow cats?
No, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bellingham that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham?
Check-in at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham is after 3pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham?
No, but parking is available at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham offer a free breakfast?
Yes! TownePlace Suites by Marriott Bellingham serves a free breakfast each morning.














































































































