Irini Studios
Irini Studios allows dog of any size for an additional fee of €5 per pet, per night.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Naxos
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Naxos
for your stay.
Description
Located in Naxos (Plaka), Irini Studios is minutes from Maragas Beach and Plaka Beach. This beach apartment is within close proximity of Agia Anna Beach and Agios Prokopios Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes. Rooms have private balconies or patios. LED televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include refrigerators, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include multilingual staff and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.
Sound good?
Property license
1174K133K0998400
Host Information
Host Instructions
This property offers reservations facilitated by Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from on the day of arrival until noon the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
Irini Studios allows dog of any size for an additional fee of €5 per pet, per night. Verified 5 days ago- +€5 EUR/pet/night
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Irini Studios yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Irini Studios! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Irini Studios pet policy?
Irini Studios allows dog of any size for an additional fee of €5 per pet, per night.
Are big dogs allowed at Irini Studios?
Yes! Irini Studios allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Irini Studios?
Only one dog is allowed at Irini Studios. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Naxos that allow multiple pets.
Does Irini Studios allow cats?
No, Irini Studios doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Naxos that allow cats.
Does Irini Studios have a pool or hot tub?
No, Irini Studios does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Naxos that have pools.








































































































