Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence
Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence allows dogs of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Bagnolet
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Superior Room, 2 Twin BedsSuperior Room, 2 Twin Beds
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
178 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom and office
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub, bathrobes, and free toiletries
Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, free newspaper, and laptop workspace; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room/bed type depends on availability at check-in
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Thin carpet in room
- Non-Smoking
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Desk chair
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Individually furnished
- Phone
- In-room safe (laptop compatible)
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator (on request)
- Bathrobes
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Housekeeping on request
- Flat-panel TV
- Free newspaper
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Office
- Suite, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bedSuite, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
538 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, free minibar items, coffee/tea maker, and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, separate bathtub and shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, double sofa bed, and free newspaper; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room/bed type depends on availability at check-in
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- In-room safe (laptop compatible)
- Desk
- Premium TV channels
- Recycling
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- Slippers
- Sofa bed
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Free newspaper
- Office
- Thin carpet in room
- Non-Smoking
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Desk chair
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Individually furnished
- Phone
- Towels provided
- Minibar (stocked, free items)
- Bedsheets provided
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator (on request)
- Bathrobes
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Housekeeping on request
- Free bottled water
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Executive Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bedExecutive Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
237 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom and office
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, free minibar items, coffee/tea maker, and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, single sofa bed, and free newspaper; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room/bed type depends on availability at check-in
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Thin carpet in room
- Non-Smoking
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Desk chair
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Individually furnished
- Phone
- In-room safe (laptop compatible)
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Minibar (stocked, free items)
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator (on request)
- Bathrobes
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Housekeeping on request
- Sofa bed
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Free newspaper
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Office
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Bagnolet
for your stay.
Description
Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence is located approximately five miles from Notre Dame and 15 miles from Charles de Gaulle International Airport. This location is also two miles from the Bastille and five miles from the Latin Quarter. Hotel amenities include the restaurant, exercise room, and business center. The hotel also offers room service, concierge assistance, valet laundry service, and 24-hour front desk service. All rooms feature minibars, wireless Internet access, hairdryers, and satellite TV.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Parking Available
- EV Charging Station
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence pet policy?
Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence allows dogs of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence?
Yes! Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence?
Yes! Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence allow cats?
No, Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bagnolet that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence?
Check-in at Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence is after 2pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence?
No, but parking is available at Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence have a pool or hot tub?
No, Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bagnolet that have pools.
Does Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Novotel Paris Est Centre de Conférence for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.























































































































