Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG allows dogs of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of £20 per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Aberdeen
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Room, 1 Double BedStandard Room, 1 Double Bed
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
194 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk and phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Height-adjustable showerhead
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Height-adjustable showerhead
- Hand-held showerhead
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Pet-friendly room
- Grab bar - in shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- MP3 docking station
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Rainfall showerhead
- Flat-panel TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Room (with Free Hot Breakfast)Standard Room (with Free Hot Breakfast)
- 2 twin beds
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
210 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk and phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Height-adjustable showerhead
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room/bed type depends on availability at check-in
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Height-adjustable showerhead
- Hand-held showerhead
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Pet-friendly room
- Grab bar - in shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- MP3 docking station
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Rainfall showerhead
- Flat-panel TV
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Aberdeen
for your stay.
Description
Located in Aberdeen (Dyce), Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG is close to Kirkhill Forest and Auchmill Golf Course. This hotel is within the vicinity of Academy and City Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the 193 air-conditioned rooms featuring MP3 docking stations and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and shopping on site. Enjoy a satisfying meal at a restaurant serving guests of Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge. For your convenience, a complimentary breakfast is served daily. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available on site.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG pet policy?
Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG allows dogs of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of £20 per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG?
Yes! Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG?
Yes! Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG allow cats?
Yes! Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG?
Check-in at Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG is 2pm – 5:30am. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG?
No, but parking is available at Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG have a pool or hot tub?
No, Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Aberdeen that have pools.
Does Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Holiday Inn Express Aberdeen Airport by IHG serves a free breakfast each morning.
















































































































