Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only
Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only welcomes one dog up to 20 lbs for an additional fee of $20 per stay. Sorry, no cats allowed.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Oranjestad
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Deluxe room, Non Smoking, Ocean ViewDeluxe room, Non Smoking, Ocean View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
355.8-sq-foot room, furnished balcony/patio with ocean views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 50-inch Smart TV, cable channels, and iPad
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Tempur-Pedic bed, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and free toiletries
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Energy-saving switches and recycling bin
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Furnished balcony or patio
- Television
- Champagne service
- Pet-friendly room
- Smart TV
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- iPod docking station
- Towels provided
- Energy-saving switches
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 50
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- In-room safe
- Tempur-Pedic mattress
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- iPad
- Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingStandard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
350-sq-foot room with a furnished balcony/patio
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 50-inch Smart TV, cable channels, and iPad
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Tempur-Pedic bed, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and free toiletries
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Energy-saving switches and recycling bin
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Furnished balcony or patio
- Television
- Champagne service
- Pet-friendly room
- Smart TV
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- iPod docking station
- Towels provided
- Energy-saving switches
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 50
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- In-room safe
- Tempur-Pedic mattress
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- iPad
- Tara Suite Oceanfront, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingTara Suite Oceanfront, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
501-sq-foot room, furnished balcony/patio with ocean views
Layout - Bedroom and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 50-inch Smart TV, cable channels, and iPad
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Tempur-Pedic bed, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and free toiletries
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Energy-saving switches and recycling bin
Non-Smoking, renovated in June 2017, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Furnished balcony or patio
- Television
- Champagne service
- Pet-friendly room
- Smart TV
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- iPod docking station
- Towels provided
- Energy-saving switches
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 50
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- In-room safe
- Tempur-Pedic mattress
- Separate sitting area
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- iPad
- Separate bedroom
- Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Garden ViewSuperior Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Garden View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
350-sq-foot room, furnished balcony/patio with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 50-inch Smart TV, cable channels, and iPad
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Tempur-Pedic bed, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and free toiletries
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Energy-saving switches and recycling bin
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Furnished balcony or patio
- Television
- Champagne service
- Pet-friendly room
- Smart TV
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- iPod docking station
- Towels provided
- Energy-saving switches
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 50
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- In-room safe
- Tempur-Pedic mattress
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- iPad
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Oranjestad
for your stay.
Description
Guests seek a tranquil and romantic beach vacation and relish the focus on wellness and a relaxing ambiance. Discover the island via a jeep safari, behold the underwater world with nearby diving or snorkeling, sail the stunning, clear turquoise sea or choose from an abundant menu of cultural, romantic, recreational or scenic options.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Internet Available
- Business Center
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- EV Charging Station
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only pet policy?
Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only welcomes one dog up to 20 lbs for an additional fee of $20 per stay. Sorry, no cats allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only?
Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only allows dogs up to 20 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Oranjestad that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Oranjestad that allow multiple pets.
Does Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only allow cats?
No, Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Oranjestad that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only?
Check-in at Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only is 3pm – midnight. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only?
Yes! Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only provides free parking for guests.
Does Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only have a pool or hot tub?
Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Bucuti & Tara Beach Resort - Adults Only serves a free breakfast each morning.
















































































































