Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel
Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel allows pets of any size for an additional fee of DKK 150 per pet, per stay.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Logstor
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 2 twin beds, 1 futon bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The double room features a wardrobe, parquet floors, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. This double room provides heating, a flat-screen TV and a quiet street view. The unit has 2 beds and 1 futon.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Quiet street view
- Family SuiteFamily Suite
- 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The family room features a wardrobe and parquet floors, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. This family room offers heating, a flat-screen TV and a quiet street view. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Quiet street view
- Standard RoomStandard Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
215-sq-foot room with city views
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Electric kettle and free tea bags/instant coffee
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and a hair dryer (on request)
Practical - Rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Free tea bags/instant coffee
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Standard Room, Sea ViewStandard Room, Sea View
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
215-sq-foot room with sea views
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Electric kettle and free tea bags/instant coffee
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and a hair dryer (on request)
Practical - Rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Free tea bags/instant coffee
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Family Suite, 2 BedroomsFamily Suite, 2 Bedrooms
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
538-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Electric kettle and free tea bags/instant coffee
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and a hair dryer (on request)
Practical - Cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Free tea bags/instant coffee
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Double Room with Sea ViewDouble Room with Sea View
- 2 twin beds, 1 futon bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The double room includes a private bathroom equipped with a shower. The double room offers a wardrobe, parquet floors, heating, a flat-screen TV, as well as sea views. The unit offers 2 beds and 1 futon.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Sea view
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Quiet street view
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Logstor
for your stay.
Description
Located in Logstor, Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel is on the waterfront, minutes from Mindesten For Jorgen Christian Jensen, and close to Johan Skjoldborg's Mindesten. This hotel is within close proximity of Himmerlandsstien and Frederik VII's Kanal. Stay in one of 16 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) can be requested. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Enjoy a satisfying meal at a restaurant serving guests of Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Television
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- EV Charging Station
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel pet policy?
Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel allows pets of any size for an additional fee of DKK 150 per pet, per stay.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel?
Yes! Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel?
Yes! Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel allow cats?
No, Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Logstor that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel?
Check-in at Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel is after 3pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel?
Yes! Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Logstor that have pools.
Does Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Hotel du Nord - Løgstør Badehotel serves a free breakfast each morning.










































































