Durstone Cottages
This house in Bromyard allows pets of any size for an additional fee of £20 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Food and water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Bromyard
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment, 3 Bedrooms (The Stables )
Apartment, 3 Bedrooms (The Stables )- 2 double beds, 2 twin beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
3 Double Beds OR 2 Double Beds and 2 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV, cable channels, and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and toilet paper
Practical - Washing machine, double sofa bed, and iron/ironing board; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Electric kettle
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Sofa bed size - double
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Bed sheets provided
- Toaster
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Private bathroom
- Iron/ironing board
- Sofa bed
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Separate bedroom
- Oven
- Apartment, 3 Bedrooms (The Stables )
Apartment, 3 Bedrooms (The Stables )- 3 double beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
3 Double Beds OR 2 Double Beds and 2 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV, cable channels, and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and toilet paper
Practical - Washing machine, double sofa bed, and iron/ironing board; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Electric kettle
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Sofa bed size - double
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Bed sheets provided
- Toaster
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Private bathroom
- Iron/ironing board
- Sofa bed
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Separate bedroom
- Oven
- Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Accessible (Tack Room )
Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Accessible (Tack Room )- 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed OR 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV, cable channels, and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and toilet paper
Practical - Washing machine, double sofa bed, and iron/ironing board; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Electric kettle
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Sofa bed size - double
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Bed sheets provided
- Toaster
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Private bathroom
- Iron/ironing board
- Sofa bed
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Separate bedroom
- Oven
- Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Accessible (Tack Room )
Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Accessible (Tack Room )- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed OR 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV, cable channels, and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and toilet paper
Practical - Washing machine, double sofa bed, and iron/ironing board; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Electric kettle
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Sofa bed size - double
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Bed sheets provided
- Toaster
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Private bathroom
- Iron/ironing board
- Sofa bed
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Separate bedroom
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Bromyard
for your stay.
Description
Located in Bromyard, Durstone Cottages is in a rural location and close to Kingfisher Trout Lake and The Time Machine Museum of Science Fiction. This apartment is within the vicinity of CJ's Old Grove Farm Shop and The Garden at The Bannut. Make yourself at home in of the guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and microwaves. Cable programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and sofa beds, and you can also request cribs/infant beds (complimentary). Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and an arcade/game room. Event facilities at this apartment consist of a conference center and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Meeting Rooms
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Durstone Cottages yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Durstone Cottages! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Durstone Cottages pet policy?
This house in Bromyard allows pets of any size for an additional fee of £20 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Food and water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Are big dogs allowed at Durstone Cottages?
Yes! Durstone Cottages allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Durstone Cottages?
Yes! Durstone Cottages welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Durstone Cottages allow cats?
Yes! Durstone Cottages welcomes cats.
Does Durstone Cottages have a pool or hot tub?
No, Durstone Cottages does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bromyard that have pools.




























